Detailed Murray M115-38 Mower Specs

38
-inch
cutting width

Are You Sure It Is Your Best Choice? Check These:


Under The Hood
Engine ModelBriggs & Stratton
Engine TypePower Built OHV
Cylinder displacement344 cc
Engine fuelGas
Fuel Tank Capacity (quarts)6
Fuel Tank Capacity (litres)5.7
Engine power Kw15.4
Horsepower11.50 HP

Mowing Features
Cutting width (inches)38
Seat Details
Seat Suspension
Drive Details
Steering typeWheel
Turning Radius18
Drive system typeSteering wheel
Front Wheel Diameter15 inches
Rear Wheel Diameter20 inches
Front Axle materialSteel
Transmission Type6 speed
Transmission controlShift-on-the-Go
Other Specs & Features
Starter typeElectric
Fuel Tank Capacity1.5 gal. (Or 5.7L / 6 qts.)
General Specs
Main categorySmall riding lawn mower
Warranty2 years

Description:

Also known as: Murray 38-inch 11.5 HP.

General Murray M115-38 Information
X



You Should Also Check Out:

X

Your Compare List




X

Privacy Policy | Our Mission | Contact Us | Copyright 2023+ AlphaChooser.com